Status: MARKET CLOSED
End of day market summary for: Fri Jun 22, 2018 below. View full market performance here.

NoCompanyVolume TradedPrice TradedPrice Change% Change
1138SL04.580.00
2138SLVR05.680.00
31834274,6521.07-0.03-2.73%
4AFS045.640.00
5AMG83,6992.100.00
6BIL29,8189.39-0.13-1.37%
7BPOW6,05442.15+4.2011.07%
8BRG2,20021.56+0.462.18%
9CAB11A01,000.000.00
10CAB11B01,000,000.000.00
11CAC09.000.00
12CAC9.5001.000.00
13CAR404,6349.71-0.33-3.29%
14CBNY2,720,9480.11-0.01-8.33%
15CCC500,00039.99-0.01-0.03%
16CFF011.000.00
17CHL80610.00+0.252.56%
18CPJ05.220.00
19DCOVE1,28016.000.00
20DTL51312.00+0.605.26%
21DTL901.900.00
22ECL8,6117.40-0.07-0.94%
23EFRESH390,7062.63+0.135.20%
24ELITE60,1643.07-0.03-0.97%
25EPLY09.980.00
26EPLY8.2505.930.00
27EPLY8.7506.000.00
28EPLY9.506.000.00
29FOSRICH1,4002.950.00
30GENAC50,0002.95-0.05-1.67%
31GK1,127,08852.01-0.10-0.19%
32GWEST2,0002.50+0.229.65%
33HONBUN816,1374.67-0.33-6.60%
34ISP15,79615.000.00
35JAMT05.980.00
36JBG108,89623.00-0.40-1.71%
37JETCON8,5474.02-0.03-0.74%
38JMMB7.2502.550.00
39JMMB7.502.000.00
40JMMBGL434,90127.91-0.22-0.78%
41JMMBGL7.2501.500.00
42JMMBGL7.5099,0001.04+0.044.00%
43JMMBGLUSD6.0001.100.00
44JP1,92416.55-0.15-0.90%
45JPS5C00.380.00
46JPS5D00.380.00
47JPS600.440.00
48JPS700.480.00
49JPS9.501,302.000.00
50JSE348,1807.08-0.16-2.21%
51KEX20012.51+0.816.92%
52KEY04.000.00
53KLE12,0002.95+0.238.46%
54KPREIT05.150.00
55KREMI9,7005.65-0.34-5.68%
56KW045.960.00
57KW045.960.00
58LASD179,1544.04-0.16-3.81%
59LASF2,8715.000.00
60LASM59,4954.00-0.13-3.15%
61MDS05.000.00
62MEEG2,8006.610.00
63MIL125,4306.13-0.49-7.40%
64MTL00.200.00
65MUSIC00.450.00
66NCBFG175,50999.16+0.130.13%
67PAL01,425.000.00
68PBS00.590.00
69PBS9.750105.000.00
70PJAM11,43852.45-0.50-0.94%
71PJX09.340.00
72Proven00.200.00
73PROVEN8.2505.170.00
74ProvenJA10,46228.500.00
75PTL02.900.00
76PULS12,5441.65-0.10-5.71%
77PURITY02.000.00
78RJR1,4831.100.00
79ROC02.950.00
80SALF1,00014.25-0.75-5.00%
81SBJPSA01.010.00
82SBJPSB01.000.00
83SCIJA013.720.00
84SCIJMD11,792,89012.76-0.34-2.60%
85SCIUS00.110.00
86SCIUSD5,653,8950.12+0.019.09%
87SEP1,85635.00+3.5011.11%
88SGJ557,41151.53+0.170.33%
89SIL09.500.00
90SILUS00.110.00
91SJ19,99838.12+0.080.21%
92SOS2,3418.00+0.101.27%
93SRA03.800.00
94SVL21,83914.76+0.040.27%
95TTECH3,9005.30-0.70-11.67%
96VMIL68,5414.18-0.06-1.42%
97WISYNCO73,9929.33-0.22-2.30%
98XFUND419,58313.85-0.05-0.36%

If you're using our live data, you should note the following;

  • It's for stocks listed on the Jamaica Stock Exchange only (for now). Trading hours are Mon.-Fri. 9:00 am – 1:00 pm
  • It's similar to the information the JSE publishes on its website ticker
  • A summation of live data will not necessarily lead to the end of day market summary
  • Any ommissions or revisions in the live data throughout the day, or versus the end of day summary reports are based on the data received from the exchange
  • We are providing this as is, mainly for convenience (let us know if you have queries).