Jamaica Stock Exchange

JSE Index Performance as at Tue Nov 21, 2017
IndexShares Traded$ Value Traded# of TradesIndex MovementIndex PointsStocks TradedStocks UpStocks DownStocks FirmNot Traded
JSE Market Index (J$)28,191,292750,924,2010 -0.21% 286,276241110334
JSE Junior Market Index (J$)1,885,9379,666,8330 1.04% 3,0041772817
JSE US Equities Index (US$)51,36600 3.95% 16800000
JSE Select Index (J$)16,583,16200 -0.10% 8,57800000
JSE All Jamaican Composite (J$)21,918,82300 -0.21% 314,20500000
JSE Combined Index (J$)30,077,229753,848,1300 -0.07% 295,9894017121127
  • JSE Combined Index (J$) includes Ordinary Shares - Main Market and Ordinary Shares - Junior Market
  • JSE Market Index (J$) includes Ordinary Shares - Main Market, Preference Shares - Junior Market, and Preference Shares - Main Market
  • JSE Junior Market Index (J$) includes Ordinary Shares - Junior Market, and Preference Shares - Junior Market
  • JSE US Equities Index (US$) includes Ordinary Shares - US Market, and US Denominated Shares - Main Market

JSE Market Performance as at Tue Nov 21, 2017
MarketShares Traded$ Value Traded# of TradesStocks TradedStocks UpStocks DownStocks FirmNot Traded
Ordinary Shares - Junior Market (J$)1,885,9379,666,83301772814
Ordinary Shares - Main Market (J$)21,970,189744,181,2970231010313
Preference Shares - Junior Market (J$)00000003
Preference Shares - Main Market (J$)6,272,4696,742,904014110318

Trinidad & Tobago Stock Exchange

TTSE Index Performance as at Tue Nov 21, 2017
IndexShares Traded$ Value Traded# of TradesIndex MovementIndex PointsStocks TradedStocks UpStocks DownStocks FirmNot Traded
Composite (TT$)631,65915,964,24964 -0.27% 1,2801236319
All T&T (TT$)625,02715,932,24057 0.01% 1,75500000
Cross Listed (TT$)6,63242,8027 -0.89% 10900000
Mutual Funds (TT$)19,991415,21315 0.00% 010104
Second Tier (TT$)000 0.00% 000001
USD Preference Shares (US$)000 0.00% 000001
USD Mutual Funds (US$)000 0.00% 000001
  • Composite includes Ordinary Shares and Preference Shares

TTSE Market Performance as at Tue Nov 21, 2017
MarketShares Traded$ Value Traded# of TradesStocks TradedStocks UpStocks DownStocks FirmNot Traded
Ordinary Shares (TT$)631,65915,964,24901236317
Preference Shares (TT$)00000002
Second Tier Shares (TT$)00000001
Mutual Fund Shares (TT$)19,991415,213010104
USD Preference Shares (US$)00000001
USD Mutual Fund Shares (US$)00000001