Status: MARKET CLOSED
End of day market summary for: Mon Feb 18, 2019 below. View full market performance here.

NoCompanyVolume TradedPrice TradedPrice Change% Change
1138SL05.460.00
2138SLVR05.800.00
3183428,0001.05-0.05-4.55%
4AFS048.100.00
5AMG214,2032.36-0.14-5.60%
6BIL40,69849.51-0.31-0.62%
7BPOW25,6965.000.00
8BRG2,43220.000.00
9CAB11A01,000.000.00
10CAB11B01,000,000.000.00
11CAC012.600.00
12CAC9.501,0001.000.00
13CAR325,1349.500.00
14CBNY00.130.00
15CCC25043.50+0.320.74%
16CFF019.500.00
17CHL014.000.00
18CPJ27,5354.74+0.122.60%
19DCOVE83012.00-2.00-14.29%
20DTL1,0002.70+0.166.30%
21DTL902.100.00
22ECL8,8607.500.00
23EFRESH209,8621.80-0.03-1.64%
24ELITE21,7503.32+0.216.75%
25ELMIC02.000.00
26EPLY013.000.00
27EPLY5.0000.980.00
28EPLY7.5006.120.00
29EPLY8.2506.350.00
30EPLY8.7506.000.00
31FOSRICH2,3944.17+0.122.96%
32FTNA659,1243.98+0.112.84%
33GENAC15,0004.17+0.092.21%
34GK800,53360.68+2.333.99%
35GWEST345,7271.47+0.032.08%
36HONBUN5034.00+0.246.38%
37INDIES32,7582.96+0.165.71%
38ISP012.030.00
39JAMT126,3584.00+0.010.25%
40JBG22,58733.30-0.01-0.03%
41JETCON9,7003.070.00
42JMMBGL20,41631.92-0.12-0.37%
43JMMBGL5.75C02.000.00
44JMMBGL7.2501.550.00
45JMMBGL7.501,500,0001.100.00
46JMMBGLUSD6.0001.040.00
47JP12,98622.78+0.200.89%
48JPS5C00.380.00
49JPS5D00.380.00
50JPS600.440.00
51JPS700.480.00
52JPS9.501,302.000.00
53JSE326,65217.17+0.613.68%
54KEX37012.70-0.15-1.17%
55KEY03.070.00
56KLE03.200.00
57KPREIT05.520.00
58KREMI3,6005.31-0.06-1.12%
59KW5,10075.68-0.36-0.47%
60LASD18,8093.75+0.051.35%
61LASF152,3494.50-0.04-0.88%
62LASM24,0583.17-0.02-0.63%
63MDS05.540.00
64MEEG3,6005.80+0.285.07%
65MIL22,8009.00+0.9511.80%
66MJE7,8509.01-0.12-1.31%
67MPCCEL0130.000.00
68MPCCELUS01.000.00
69MTL1,0000.240.00
70NCBFG77,158143.81-1.12-0.77%
71PAL01,450.000.00
72PBS00.590.00
73PBS9.750108.000.00
74PJAM513,61279.48+0.200.25%
75PJX07.480.00
76Proven10,4400.21-0.01-4.55%
77ProvenJA027.500.00
78PTL52,1552.400.00
79PULS7,3963.15+0.3512.50%
80PURITY38,0001.80-0.20-10.00%
81RJR33,4631.09+0.1313.54%
82ROC05.000.00
83SALF75034.43+1.434.33%
84SBJPSB01.000.00
85SCIJA011.420.00
86SCIJMD13,84412.22+0.020.16%
87SCIUS00.110.00
88SCIUSD34,3000.10-0.01-9.09%
89SEP64,57839.000.00
90SGJ18,95353.92-0.07-0.13%
91SIL40,6144.24-0.01-0.24%
92SILUS00.040.00
93SJ208,00838.04+0.671.79%
94SML10,0004.20-0.47-10.06%
95SOS28,1768.44+0.040.48%
96SRA03.500.00
97SSLVC54,8801.85+0.158.82%
98SVL93,05619.93+0.010.05%
99TTECH30,0006.75+0.9115.58%
100VMIL130,2733.960.00
101WISYNCO269,99710.99-0.78-6.63%
102XFUND4,65810.56-0.02-0.19%

If you're using our live data, you should note the following;

  • It's for stocks listed on the Jamaica Stock Exchange only (for now). Trading hours are Mon.-Fri. 9:00 am – 1:00 pm
  • It's similar to the information the JSE publishes on its website ticker
  • A summation of live data will not necessarily lead to the end of day market summary
  • Any ommissions or revisions in the live data throughout the day, or versus the end of day summary reports are based on the data received from the exchange
  • We are providing this as is, mainly for convenience (let us know if you have queries).