Status: MARKET CLOSED
End of day market summary for: Thu Feb 27, 2020 below. View full market performance here.

NoCompany Volume Traded Price Traded Price Change % Change
1138SL91,6677.08+0.081.14%
2138SLVR6505.56-0.44-7.33%
318342,5531.09+0.010.93%
4AFS11,71428.82+0.301.05%
5AMG01.990.00
6BIL34,24967.20-0.90-1.32%
7BPOW10,5894.97-0.02-0.40%
8BRG17,63615.51-1.00-6.06%
9CAB11A01,000.000.00
10CAB11B01,000,000.000.00
11CAC013.000.00
12CAC9.5000.800.00
13CAR415,6967.98+0.020.25%
14CBNY59,0710.12+0.019.09%
15CCC28,91571.21+1.201.71%
16CFF10014.490.00
17CHL10,6457.98+0.385.00%
18CPFV1,01142.00-0.01-0.02%
19CPJ12,3044.51-0.39-7.96%
20DCOVE37,8599.51-0.25-2.56%
21DTL1,330,4081.990.00
22DTL94341.65+0.1510.00%
23ECL12,0755.01-0.05-0.99%
24EFRESH7,2450.91+0.1012.35%
25ELITE3,8994.50-0.02-0.44%
26ELMIC02.010.00
27EPLY5,05217.99-0.01-0.06%
28EPLY5.0000.980.00
29EPLY7.5006.050.00
30EPLY8.2505.800.00
31EPLY8.7506.210.00
32FIRSTROCKJMD87,80514.33-0.55-3.70%
33FIRSTROCKUSD15,5390.100.00
34FOSRICH36,6913.76-0.09-2.34%
35FTNA170,6556.56+0.223.47%
36GENAC56,5635.90-0.47-7.38%
37GK499,41567.92+0.490.73%
38GWEST205,9511.01+0.011.00%
39HONBUN30,9037.23+0.030.42%
40ICREATE14,2030.680.00
41INDIES52,2032.68+0.072.68%
42ISP020.000.00
43JAMT14,0826.58+0.223.46%
44JBG442,40335.83+0.260.73%
45JETCON55,0691.36-0.17-11.11%
46JMMB7.5001.000.00
47JMMBGL548,15142.29-2.26-5.07%
48JMMBGL5.75C02.060.00
49JMMBGL7.00NC13,3501.99-0.01-0.50%
50JMMBGL7.2501.550.00
51JMMBGL7.25C02.000.00
52JMMBGL7.50101,0000.62+0.011.64%
53JMMBGLUSD6.0000.990.00
54JMMBUS6.0001.020.00
55JP98,53521.44-1.33-5.84%
56JPS5C00.380.00
57JPS5D00.380.00
58JPS600.440.00
59JPS700.480.00
60JPS9.501,302.000.00
61JSE30,65230.40-0.11-0.36%
62KEX6,7819.54+0.010.10%
63KEY65,6853.000.00
64KLE1,0002.45+0.156.52%
65KPREIT06.150.00
66KREMI32,2393.35-0.09-2.62%
67KW12,90254.99-3.12-5.37%
68LAB5,527,6802.78+0.041.46%
69LASD247,5163.03+0.020.66%
70LASF98,3443.35-0.02-0.59%
71LASM327,7254.09-0.01-0.24%
72LUMBER213,5261.49+0.010.68%
73MAILPAC15,366,1371.80-0.13-6.74%
74MDS10,8215.68+0.183.27%
75MEEG10,2155.44-0.28-4.90%
76MIL9,2988.40-0.10-1.18%
77MJE15,25011.12+0.121.09%
78MPCCEL0150.000.00
79MPCCELUS01.000.00
80MTL1,5510.290.00
81MTLJA032.210.00
82NCBFG17,864186.72-0.82-0.44%
83PAL02,789.000.00
84PBS00.750.00
85PBS9.750100.000.00
86PJAM41,658100.75+0.010.01%
87PJX011.000.00
88Proven113,7740.310.00
89ProvenJA10,16448.61+0.390.81%
90PTL31,9291.99+0.115.85%
91PTL8.7502.000.00
92PULS16,09711.47+0.171.50%
93PURITY2,4751.71-0.08-4.47%
94QWI557,3430.880.00
95RJR96,8411.66+0.063.75%
96ROC03.980.00
97SALF8,42632.57+4.0714.28%
98SBJPSB01.010.00
99SCIJA013.060.00
100SCIJMD72,97726.72-0.04-0.15%
101SCIUS00.130.00
102SCIUSD26,4000.180.00
103SELECTF15,734,7101.050.00
104SELECTMD710,1560.920.00
105SEP16,10451.41-1.52-2.87%
106SGJ79,70154.00+0.260.48%
107SIL151,7082.99-0.01-0.33%
108SILUS3500.030.00
109SJ762,61367.96+1.301.95%
110SML10,0005.20+0.204.00%
111SOS10,3468.70-0.46-5.02%
112SSLVC01.240.00
113SVL26,07422.43+0.231.04%
114TTECH8404.80+0.102.13%
115VMIL188,2919.64-0.15-1.53%
116WIG6,596,9280.820.00
117WISYNCO212,72322.67+0.220.98%
118XFUND8,8418.82-0.01-0.11%

If you're using our live data, you should note the following;

  • It's for stocks listed on the Jamaica Stock Exchange only (for now). Trading hours are Mon.-Fri. 9:00 am – 1:00 pm
  • It's similar to the information the JSE publishes on its website ticker
  • A summation of live data will not necessarily lead to the end of day market summary
  • Any ommissions or revisions in the live data throughout the day, or versus the end of day summary reports are based on the data received from the exchange
  • We are providing this as is, mainly for convenience (let us know if you have queries).