Status: MARKET CLOSED
End of day market summary for: Wed May 22, 2019 below. View full market performance here.

NoCompanyVolume TradedPrice TradedPrice Change% Change
1138SL04.000.00
2138SLVR579,8005.79-0.01-0.17%
3183417,6431.050.00
4AFS87945.28-0.22-0.48%
5AMG9,8292.01-0.03-1.47%
6BIL86844.00-0.21-0.48%
7BPOW26,8004.22-0.24-5.38%
8BRG1,00018.49-0.50-2.63%
9CAB11A01,000.000.00
10CAB11B01,000,000.000.00
11CAC54112.000.00
12CAC9.5001.150.00
13CAR17,7378.99+0.020.22%
14CBNY00.110.00
15CCC25,76271.18+0.881.25%
16CFF016.090.00
17CHL010.000.00
18CPJ1,9714.800.00
19DCOVE012.040.00
20DTL30,3322.96+0.062.07%
21DTL902.000.00
22ECL9,8007.38+0.385.43%
23EFRESH6321.60+0.021.27%
24ELITE45,9033.58+0.144.07%
25ELMIC02.000.00
26EPLY1,22412.000.00
27EPLY5.0000.980.00
28EPLY7.5006.000.00
29EPLY8.2506.500.00
30EPLY8.7506.000.00
31FOSRICH731,5854.71-0.24-4.85%
32FTNA8,7374.510.00
33GENAC04.480.00
34GK2,70160.75-0.05-0.08%
35GWEST4,5621.31-0.03-2.24%
36HONBUN119,8005.000.00
37ICREATE11,2430.89-0.01-1.11%
38INDIES6,6003.06-0.05-1.61%
39ISP020.000.00
40JAMT1,0004.70+0.5011.90%
41JBG41,07131.53+0.050.16%
42JETCON3001.950.00
43JMMBGL62,91338.70+0.180.47%
44JMMBGL5.75C2,3742.00-0.05-2.44%
45JMMBGL7.254001.500.00
46JMMBGL7.504000.900.00
47JMMBGLUSD6.001,5271.09+0.043.81%
48JMMBUS6.0001.000.00
49JP4,75523.78-0.23-0.96%
50JPS5C00.380.00
51JPS5D00.380.00
52JPS600.440.00
53JPS700.480.00
54JPS9.501,302.000.00
55JSE16,93119.01-0.47-2.41%
56KEX3,78012.37-0.13-1.04%
57KEY1003.35-0.55-14.10%
58KLE1002.400.00
59KPREIT06.910.00
60KREMI05.910.00
61KW069.880.00
62LASD58,0153.81+0.061.60%
63LASF19,4624.68-0.03-0.64%
64LASM33,0853.48+0.144.19%
65MDS1,2736.85+0.050.74%
66MEEG102,0705.40-0.12-2.17%
67MIL17,0008.55-0.02-0.23%
68MJE61,35611.08-0.60-5.14%
69MPCCEL0130.000.00
70MPCCELUS01.000.00
71MTL00.250.00
72MTLJA032.210.00
73NCBFG59,117147.91-0.29-0.20%
74PAL01,300.000.00
75PBS00.600.00
76PBS9.750108.000.00
77PJAM2,838,00690.10-6.21-6.45%
78PJX08.000.00
79Proven1,8020.27+0.0312.50%
80ProvenJA033.500.00
81PTL02.100.00
82PTL8.7502.000.00
83PULS64,0572.53+0.031.20%
84PURITY22,2211.80-0.20-10.00%
85RJR5,1051.14-0.06-5.00%
86ROC03.500.00
87SALF031.000.00
88SBJPSB01.010.00
89SCIJA011.420.00
90SCIJMD12,64313.06+0.070.54%
91SCIUS00.110.00
92SCIUSD249,4650.100.00
93SEP3,50044.96-0.32-0.71%
94SGJ419,42650.96+1.813.68%
95SIL5,0003.72-0.19-4.86%
96SILUS00.040.00
97SJ16,10047.04+1.884.16%
98SML05.300.00
99SOS93,4509.01-0.07-0.77%
100SRA03.020.00
101SSLVC3311.70+0.095.59%
102SVL161,36130.82+0.341.12%
103TTECH5006.08+0.020.33%
104VMIL98,5204.29+0.112.63%
105WIG8,351,0000.64+0.1428.00%
106WISYNCO166,50515.35+0.231.52%
107XFUND24,48110.15+0.151.50%

If you're using our live data, you should note the following;

  • It's for stocks listed on the Jamaica Stock Exchange only (for now). Trading hours are Mon.-Fri. 9:00 am – 1:00 pm
  • It's similar to the information the JSE publishes on its website ticker
  • A summation of live data will not necessarily lead to the end of day market summary
  • Any ommissions or revisions in the live data throughout the day, or versus the end of day summary reports are based on the data received from the exchange
  • We are providing this as is, mainly for convenience (let us know if you have queries).